2019 Results

The overall series tables can be found here

Race #3: Central Park 1 mile (track) – 16/08/19

Results by individual age-grading:

Pos Time Name Age grade Series points
1 05:57 Lynne Champion 83.74% 83.74
2 05:37 John Gurney 82.86% 82.86
3 04:59 Luke Fenton 81.89% 81.89
4 05:29 Fred Webb 80.73% 80.73
5 04:51 Mouctar Barry 79.99% 79.99
6 05:21 Mark Champion 79.93% 79.93
7 04:55 Chris Hovenden 76.68% 76.68
8 05:41 Hannah Roberts 76.57% 76.57
9 06:23 Mike Baron 76.45% 76.45
10 05:58 Michael Fullilove 75.33% 75.33
11 05:30 Daniel Selman 75.30% 75.3
12 05:38 Michael Hall 74.95% 74.95
13 05:28 Antony Hylton 74.63% 74.63
14 05:01 Aaron Prichard 74.14% 74.14
15 05:52 Michael Reeves 74.09% 74.09
16 06:44 Stephen Gallagher 73.86% 73.86
17 05:53 Paul Whelan 73.27% 73.27
18 05:59 Peter Fisher 70.89% 70.89
19 05:20 David Adams 70.11% 70.11
20 05:36 Matt Davison 70.10% 70.1
21 06:44 Phoebe Dachtler 70.02% 70.02
22 06:44 Phoebe Dachtler 70.02% 70.02
23 05:22 Andrew Tippet 69.67% 69.67
24 05:46 Dan Fotheringham 69.41% 69.41
25 05:37 Luke Squirrell 69.17% 69.17
26 06:06 Laura Elvin 68.74% 68.74
27 06:50 Paul Hooper 68.71% 68.71
28 06:37 Samuel Fotheringham 68.62% 68.62
29 06:39 Alan Mundy 68.17% 68.17
30 06:05 Steve Burgess 67.55% 67.55
31 06:03 Andrew Breese 67.39% 67.39
32 06:49 Mark Burgess 67.08% 67.08
33 05:35 Chris Reid 66.77% 66.77
34 05:46 Will Senbanjo 66.59% 66.59
35 05:35 Adam Wilkinson 66.45% 66.45
36 05:41 Jamie Fernandes 65.79% 65.79
37 06:58 Sam Hickling 65.64% 65.64
38 10:54 Janet Pyne 65.27% 65.27
39 05:48 Ariel Krysztofiak 65.12% 65.12
40 06:29 Lucy Drury 64.86% 64.86
41 06:33 Paul Strachan 64.76% 64.76
42 05:52 Jake Greenwood 64.74% 64.74
43 06:38 Andy Dunmall 64.54% 64.54
44 06:51 Jeremy Townsend 64.52% 64.52
45 07:07 Cliff Lyons 64.26% 64.26
46 05:47 James Wall 64.15% 64.15
47 06:30 Andrew Squirrell 63.72% 63.72
48 07:08 Nigel Hewson 63.55% 63.55
49 08:57 Helena Broadway 62.86% 62.86
50 06:45 Chloe Weaver 62.12% 62.12
51 06:51 Caroline Howes 62.10% 62.1
52 08:29 Karen Samuel 62.03% 62.03
53 08:42 Susan Clark 62.00% 62
54 08:49 Ann Komzolik 61.20% 61.2
55 08:03 Petula Herbert 61.12% 61.12
56 08:37 Kathy Strachan 60.92% 60.92
57 06:32 Ian Bauly 59.64% 59.64
58 06:21 Paul Whittaker-Measor 58.71% 58.71
59 07:44 Amelia Brady 58.52% 58.52
60 07:16 Andrew Deer 58.37% 58.37
61 07:52 Derek Hopkins 57.63% 57.63
62 08:05 Maxine Horsfield 56.60% 56.6
63 07:50 Anna Larner 56.53% 56.53
64 06:56 Steve Talbot 56.51% 56.51
65 08:38 Susan Deer 56.28% 56.28
66 07:08 Donna Martin 56.27% 56.27
67 07:52 Olivia Senbanjo 55.32% 55.32
68 06:46 Robert Murton 54.83% 54.83
69 06:57 Russell Brady 54.54% 54.54
70 08:27 Peter Thomas 54.06% 54.06
71 07:52 Lianne Flynn 53.31% 53.31
72 07:49 Dominic Russell 52.98% 52.98
73 07:05 Megan Fletcher 52.95% 52.95
74 08:06 Emma Sims 52.68% 52.68
75 08:11 Jo Gamble 52.44% 52.44
76 09:14 Dawn Granger 51.98% 51.98
77 08:03 Paul Pester 51.05% 51.05
78 08:24 Carly Martin 50.29% 50.29
79 08:43 Kate Anderson 48.72% 48.72
80 09:21 Simon Gleeson 45.36% 45.36
81 06:47 Martin Edwards 44.78% 44.78
82 09:39 Kat McVicar 43.50% 43.5
83 08:33 Richard Greenwood 42.09% 42.09
84 10:18 Rebecca Bushnell 36.87% 36.87

Results by finishing time:

Pos Name Time
1 Roger Vilardell 00:04:50
2 Mouctar Barry 00:04:51
3 Chris Hovenden 00:04:55
4 Luke Fenton 00:04:59
5 Aaron Prichard 00:05:01
6 David Adams 00:05:20
7 Mark Champion 00:05:21
8 Andrew Tippet 00:05:22
9 Antony Hylton 00:05:28
10 Fred Webb 00:05:29
11 Daniel Selman 00:05:30
12 Adam Wilkinson 00:05:35
13 Chris Reid 00:05:35
14 Matt Davison 00:05:36
15 John Gurney 00:05:37
16 Luke Squirrell 00:05:37
17 Michael Hall 00:05:38
18 Jamie Fernandes 00:05:41
19 Hannah Roberts 00:05:41
20 Dan Fotheringham 00:05:46
21 Will Senbanjo 00:05:46
22 James Wall 00:05:47
23 Ariel Krysztofiak 00:05:48
24 Michael Reeves 00:05:52
25 Jake Greenwood 00:05:52
26 Paul Whelan 00:05:53
27 Lynne Champion 00:05:57
28 Michael Fullilove 00:05:58
29 Peter Fisher 00:05:59
30 Andrew Breese 00:06:03
31 Steve Burgess 00:06:05
32 Laura Elvin 00:06:06
33 Paul Whittaker-Measor 00:06:21
34 Mike Baron 00:06:23
35 Lucy Drury 00:06:29
36 Andrew Squirrell 00:06:30
37 Ian Bauly 00:06:32
38 Paul Strachan 00:06:33
39 Samuel Fotheringham 00:06:37
40 Andy Dunmall 00:06:38
41 Alan Mundy 00:06:39
42 Phoebe Dachtler 00:06:44
43 Stephen Gallagher 00:06:44
44 Chloe Weaver 00:06:45
45 Robert Murton 00:06:46
46 Martin Edwards 00:06:47
47 Mark Burgess 00:06:49
48 Paul Hooper 00:06:50
49 Caroline Howes 00:06:51
50 Jeremy Townsend 00:06:51
51 Steve Talbot 00:06:56
52 Russell Brady 00:06:57
53 Sam Hickling 00:06:58
54 Megan Fletcher 00:07:05
55 Cliff Lyons 00:07:07
56 Donna Martin 00:07:08
57 Nigel Hewson 00:07:08
58 Andrew Deer 00:07:16
59 Amelia Brady 00:07:44
60 Dominic Russell 00:07:49
61 Anna Larner 00:07:50
62 Olivia Senbanjo 00:07:52
63 Lianne Flynn 00:07:52
64 Derek Hopkins 00:07:52
65 Paul Pester 00:08:03
66 Petula Herbert 00:08:03
67 Maxine Horsfield 00:08:05
68 Emma Sims 00:08:06
69 Jo Gamble 00:08:11
70 Carly Martin 00:08:24
71 Peter Thomas 00:08:27
72 Karen Samuel 00:08:29
73 Richard Greenwood 00:08:33
74 Kathy Strachan 00:08:37
75 Susan Deer 00:08:38
76 Susan Clark 00:08:42
77 Kate Anderson 00:08:43
78 Ann Komzolik 00:08:49
79 Helena Broadway 00:08:57
80 Dawn Granger 00:09:14
81 Simon Gleeson 00:09:21
82 Kat McVicar 00:09:39
83 Rebecca Bushnell 00:10:18
84 Janet Pyne 00:10:54

Race #2: Central Park 3x 2m relays – 26/07/19

Team results:

Team Leg 1 Time Leg 2 Time Leg 3 Time Overall time
4 David Sampson 12:02 Ian Sutherland 12:25 Adam Tibbals 11:49 36:16
5 Adam Smail 13:37 Anoushka Johnson 13:24 Jake Greenwood 14:03 41:04
7 Fred Webb 11:52 Bob Tidmarsh 17:03 Antony Smith 12:14 41:09
12 Sam Fullilove 12:50 Lucy Fullilove 16:59 Gerard McDaid 13:20 43:09
14 Rob O’Halloran 14:24 Megan Fletcher 16:23 Michael Hall 12:52 43:39
9 Michael Hall 12:22 Andy Dunmall 14:51 Jason Beaney 16:54 44:07
2 Peter Thomas 18:31 Steve Talbot 16:08 Antony Hylton 12:13 46:52
3 Stuart Smail 15:21 Richard Greenwood 19:07 Jamie Bushnell 13:55 48:23
13 Gavin Kendall 17:35 Damien Gibbs 16:29 Mark McMillan 15:21 49:25
6 Sarah Childs 19:28 Mouctar Barry 10:42 Ann Komzolik 19:23 49:33
8 Karen Samuel 18:33 Helen Fooks 16:27 Caroline Howes 15:05 50:05
11 Katarina Summers 15:45 Victoria Gibbs 18:25 Michaela McMillan 18:12 52:22
10 Steven Turton 21:50 Martin Harman 19:37 Mike Baron 13:21 54:48
1 Val Bevan 17:05 Janet Pyne 23:29 Rebecca Bushnell 24:34 05:08

Results by individual age-grading:

Bib Time Name Age-grade Series points
13 10:42 Mouctar Barry 77.41% 77.41
232 11:49 Adam Tibbals 72.45% 72.45
93 11:52 Fred Webb 78.09% 78.09
53x 12:02 David Sampson 81.02% 81.02
234 12:13 Antony Hylton 74.63% 74.63
31 12:14 Antony Smith 70.52% 70.52
143 12:22 Michael Hall 74.32% 74.32
103x 12:25 Ian Sutherland 69.48% 69.48
303 12:50 Sam Fullilove 61.79% 61.79
305 13:20 Gerard McDaid 59.79% 59.79
32 13:21 Mike Baron 73.67% 73.67
263 13:24 Anoushka Johnson 74.13% 74.13
239 13:37 Adam Smail 65.31% 65.31
237 13:55 Jamie Bushnell 57.11% 57.11
30 14:03 Jake Greenwood 64.90% 64.90
39 14:24 Rob O’Halloran 59.91% 59.91
33 14:51 Andy Dunmall 62.40% 62.40
273 15:05 Caroline Howes 62.10% 62.10
230 15:21 Mark McMillan 58.45% 58.45
243 15:21 Stuart Smail 58.91% 58.91
300 15:45 Katarina Summers 61.02% 61.02
233 16:08 Steve Talbot 56.51% 56.51
183 16:23 Megan Fletcher 56.27% 56.27
293 16:27 Helen Fooks 62.64% 62.64
306 16:29 Damien Gibbs 54.86% 54.86
283 16:54 Jason Beaney 57.19% 57.19
304 16:59 Lucy Fullilove 53.17% 53.17
133 17:03 Bob Tidmarsh 57.18% 57.18
236 17:05 Val Bevan 76.50% 76.50
308 17:35 Gavin Kendall 48.32% 48.32
231 18:12 Michaela McMillan 57.33% 57.33
307 18:25 Victoria Gibbs 54.60% 54.60
235 18:31 Peter Thomas 54.06% 54.06
137 18:33 Karen Samuel 63.45% 63.45
23 19:07 Richard Greenwood 46.55% 46.55
123 19:23 Ann Komzolik 61.60% 61.60
253 19:28 Sarah Childs 48.91% 48.91
302 19:37 Martin Harman 45.01% 45.01
301 21:50 Steven Turton 37.50% 37.50
131 23:29 Janet Pyne 61.47% 61.47
238 24:34 Rebecca Bushnell 36.87% 36.87

Race #1: Central Park 5m – 14/06/19

Results by age-grading:

Bib Time Name Age-grade Series points
93 00:30:58 Fred Webb 80.73% 80.73
13 00:28:19 Mouctar Barry 79.99% 79.99
3 00:30:51 Reuben Burford 77.20% 77.20
32 00:34:41 Mike Baron 76.45% 76.45
143 00:33:04 Michael Hall 74.95% 74.95
73 00:37:33 Stephen Gallagher 73.86% 73.86
130 00:41:03 Denise Rose 72.11% 72.11
31 00:33:03 Antony Smith 70.40% 70.40
193 00:30:39 Shaun Carter 69.66% 69.66
203 00:32:14 Johnnie Arnould 69.49% 69.49
138 00:33:47 Dan Fotheringham 69.41% 69.41
43 00:36:02 Liz Brookes 69.38% 69.38
53 00:37:46 Martin Hawkins 68.45% 68.45
131 00:56:43 Janet Pyne 65.27% 65.27
103 00:32:47 Ariel Krysztofiak 65.12% 65.12
30 00:38:00 Jake Greenwood 64.74% 64.74
33 00:38:24 Andy Dunmall 64.54% 64.54
139 00:36:06 Emerson Paul 64.45% 64.45
37 00:40:50 Nigel Goddard 64.41% 64.41
153 00:38:50 Natalia Peskareva 64.38% 64.38
223 00:38:39 Sarah Turner 62.61% 62.61
137 00:49:02 Karen Samuel 62.03% 62.03
123 00:50:23 Ann Komzolik 61.20% 61.20
36 00:43:30 Anna Willard 60.27% 60.27
39 00:38:44 Rob O’Halloran 60.07% 60.07
133 00:44:25 Bob Tidmarsh 59.21% 59.21
230 00:41:49 Mark McMillan 57.87% 57.87
134 00:45:15 Nicky Mooney 56.43% 56.43
163 00:43:18 Donna Martin 56.27% 56.27
136 00:39:33 Arthur Dunne 55.12% 55.12
135 00:45:16 Ian Mooney 54.75% 54.75
113 00:46:42 Tracey Balfe 54.68% 54.68
132 00:42:03 Aji AjIbola 54.50% 54.50
231 00:49:43 Michaela McMillan 54.48% 54.48
35 00:53:12 Jackie Boddy 54.20% 54.20
183 00:46:41 Megan Fletcher 52.95% 52.95
83 00:49:05 Sarah Dennis 52.43% 52.43
63 00:50:48 Janice Munday 51.61% 51.61
173 00:48:11 Carly Martin 50.29% 50.29
38 00:47:45 Martin Edwards 44.78% 44.78
23 00:57:01 Richard Greenwood 42.09% 42.09

Results by finishing time:

Pos Bib Name Time
1 13 Mouctar Barry 00:28:19
2 193 Shaun Carter 00:30:39
3 3 Reuben Burford 00:30:51
4 93 Fred Webb 00:30:58
5 203 Johnnie Arnould 00:32:14
6 103 Ariel Krysztofiak 00:32:47
7 31 Antony Smith 00:33:03
8 143 Michael Hall 00:33:04
9 138 Dan Fotheringham 00:33:47
10 32 Mike Baron 00:34:41
11 43 Liz Brookes 00:36:02
12 139 Emerson Paul 00:36:06
13 73 Stephen Gallagher 00:37:33
14 53 Martin Hawkins 00:37:46
15 30 Jake Greenwood 00:38:00
16 33 Andy Dunmall 00:38:24
17 223 Sarah Turner 00:38:39
18 39 Rob O’Halloran 00:38:44
19 153 Natalia Peskareva 00:38:50
20 136 Arthur Dunne 00:39:33
21 37 Nigel Goddard 00:40:50
22 130 Denise Rose 00:41:03
23 230 Mark McMillan 00:41:49
24 132 Aji AjIbola 00:42:03
25 163 Donna Martin 00:43:18
26 36 Anna Willard 00:43:30
27 133 Bob Tidmarsh 00:44:25
28 134 Nicky Mooney 00:45:15
29 135 Ian Mooney 00:45:16
30 183 Megan Fletcher 00:46:41
31 113 Tracey Balfe 00:46:42
32 38 Martin Edwards 00:47:45
33 173 Carly Martin 00:48:11
34 137 Karen Samuel 00:49:02
35 83 Sarah Dennis 00:49:05
36 231 Michaela McMillan 00:49:43
37 123 Ann Komzolik 00:50:23
38 63 Janice Munday 00:50:48
39 35 Jackie Boddy 00:53:12
40 131 Janet Pyne 00:56:43
41 23 Richard Greenwood 00:57:01