You are here
Home > 2017 Results

These are the results of the 2017 Run > Dartford Summer Series.  The consolidated table of results is here:

Consolidated Results

Congratulations to all those who took part, and thank you to the organisers, sponsors and volunteers.

Race 5: Central Park Athletics 2000m – 11/08/17

(Consolidated from four heats) by finishing time

Pos Name Bib no. Time
1 Mark Champion 69 06:31
2 Frederick Webb 16 06:32
3 Chris Hovenden 119 06:37
4 Chris Catchpole 85 06:43
5 Adam Hunt 6 06:48
6 Tony Durey 103 07:00
7 Mark Simmonds 35 07:05
8 Sean Delaney 36 07:10
9 Luke Ford 55 07:21
10 James Storey 84 07:28
11 Steven Stockwell 127 07:29
12 James Palmer 42 07:29
13 Anthony Bunce 89 07:34
14 Alex Jackson 28 07:38
15 Steven Ball 51 07:39
16 Lynne Champion 29 07:50
17 Robert Laing 12 07:56
18 James Merry 1 07:56
19 Paul Ford 40 08:05
20 Charlotte Wood 71 08:08
21 Donna Martin 130 08:18
22 Archie Shaw 49 08:20
23 Tony McEwan 88 08:20
24 John Tobin 67 08:22
25 Naina Singh Gurung 15 08:24
26 Mick Boddy 22 08:24
27 Rob O’Halloran 65 08:25
28 Stephanie Wood 70 08:29
29 Denise Rose 107 08:29
30 Caroline Bailey 58 08:35
31 Arthur Dunne 14 08:37
32 Janet Murray 131 08:37
33 Emma Brown 132 08:37
34 Trevor Edgeley 41 08:38
35 Alan Moore 105 09:36
36 Amanda Graham 2 09:42
37 Susan Beecham 21 09:43
38 Fay Oram 3 09:43
39 Kerry Storey 64 09:44
40 Adrian Grant 68 09:51
41 Kevin Mair 17 09:53
42 Alison Pitkin 60 09:56
43 Kayley Loft 8 09:59
44 Jane Copeman 30 10:04
45 Rachel Bignell 72 10:06
46 Jackie Ridout 27 10:34
47 Angela Cawley 50 10:36
48 Martin Harman 82 10:41
49 Carey Laughland 26 10:50
50 Gillian Manning 129 11:14
51 Amanda Crockford 61 11:47
52 Jane Sawyer 31 12:21
53 Joanne Danston 78 14:00

by age-graded score

Pos Name Age-grade Series points
1 Frederick Webb 83.27% 83.27
2 Mark Champion 82.15% 82.15
3 Tony Durey 78.99% 78.99
4 Lynne Champion 78.90% 78.9
5 Denise Rose 78.72% 78.72
6 Mark Simmonds 76.80% 76.8
7 Stephanie Wood 76.66% 76.66
8 Trevor Edgeley 73.86% 73.86
9 Chris Hovenden 71.90% 71.9
10 Chris Catchpole 70.83% 70.83
11 Steven Ball 70.54% 70.54
12 Adam Hunt 69.96% 69.96
13 Susan Beecham 69.66% 69.66
14 Jackie Ridout 68.73% 68.73
15 Naina Singh Gurung 68.08% 68.08
16 Robert Laing 67.48% 67.48
17 Janet Murray 66.77% 66.77
18 Paul Ford 66.76% 66.76
19 Steven Stockwell 66.74% 66.74
20 Alison Pitkin 66.33% 66.33
21 Charlotte Wood 65.88% 65.88
22 Sean Delaney 65.86% 65.86
23 Mick Boddy 65.83% 65.83
24 John Tobin 65.55% 65.55
25 James Storey 65.43% 65.43
26 Donna Martin 65.06% 65.06
27 Anthony Bunce 65.03% 65.03
28 Luke Ford 64.91% 64.91
29 Emma Brown 64.88% 64.88
30 James Palmer 64.83% 64.83
31 Caroline Bailey 64.18% 64.18
32 Alex Jackson 63.17% 63.17
33 Gillian Manning 61.94% 61.94
34 Amanda Graham 61.43% 61.43
35 Fay Oram 61.33% 61.33
36 James Merry 61.15% 61.15
37 Rob O’Halloran 60.24% 60.24
38 Rachel Bignell 59.71% 59.71
39 Jane Copeman 59.20% 59.2
40 Tony McEwan 59.05% 59.05
41 Kevin Mair 58.35% 58.35
42 Adrian Grant 58.06% 58.06
43 Archie Shaw 57.09% 57.09
44 Kerry Storey 56.25% 56.25
45 Arthur Dunne 55.41% 55.41
46 Angela Cawley 54.90% 54.9
47 Carey Laughland 54.35% 54.35
48 Alan Moore 54.03% 54.03
49 Kayley Loft 53.72% 53.72
50 Amanda Crockford 53.11% 53.11
51 Jane Sawyer 48.83% 48.83
52 Martin Harman 48.56% 48.56
53 Joanne Danston 43.61% 43.61

Race 4: Thames River Path 10k – 14/07/17

by finishing time

Pos Name Bib no. Time
1 Frederick Webb 16 00:37:37
2 Mark Champion 69 00:37:58
3 Dave Hall 117 00:38:09
4 Nick Varley 116 00:38:53
5 Mark Simmonds 35 00:39:14
6 Chris Catchpole 85 00:39:39
7 Adam Hunt 6 00:40:40
8 Chris Hovenden 119 00:40:54
9 Paul Dawes 80 00:43:00
10 Anthony Bunce 89 00:43:42
11 Robert Laing 12 00:44:01
12 Tom Denyer-Vickers 38 00:44:09
13 Sean Delaney 36 00:44:20
14 James Storey 84 00:44:22
15 Trevor Edgeley 41 00:45:28
16 Steven Ball 51 00:45:29
17 James Merry 1 00:45:58
18 James Palmer 42 00:46:09
19 Alex Jackson 28 00:46:37
20 Luke Ford 55 00:46:59
21 Paul Ford 40 00:47:26
22 John Tobin 67 00:47:29
23 Sean Inman 83 00:47:32
24 Scott Reeves 114 00:47:54
25 Archie Shaw 49 00:47:57
26 Stephanie Wood 70 00:48:20
27 Andy Dunmall 74 00:48:53
28 Naina Singh Gurung 15 00:49:26
29 Rob O’Halloran 65 00:49:49
30 Mick Boddy 22 00:50:46
31 Andy Whitnell 97 00:51:33
32 Sue Beecham 21 00:51:39
33 Andrew Cornford 122 00:52:08
34 Sonja Laing 13 00:52:20
35 Barbara Ockendon 115 00:53:21
36 Terry Merry 4 00:53:25
37 Arthur Dunne 14 00:53:41
38 Amanda Graham 2 00:54:44
39 Kevin Mair 17 00:54:58
40 Kerry Storey 64 00:55:40
41 Brian Downton 19 00:55:40
42 Damian Gibbs 120 00:56:05
43 Alan Moore 105 00:56:13
44 Sarah Williams 91 00:56:27
45 Fay Oram 3 00:56:27
46 Jane Copeman 30 00:56:33
47 Kevin Vickers 37 00:56:47
48 Michael Meehan 20 00:56:57
49 Claire Humphreys 24 00:57:04
50 Maria Vinall 121 00:57:06
51 Caroline Judge 7 00:57:41
52 Josh Kendall 124 00:57:49
53 Angela Ford 56 00:57:59
54 Rachel Bignell 72 00:58:33
55 Gavin Kendall 123 00:58:51
56 Zoe Wright 90 00:59:05
57 Kayley Loft 8 00:59:30
58 Adrian Grant 68 01:01:19
59 Hilary Jones 32 01:01:22
60 Martin Harman 82 01:01:06
61 Fransesca Lear 48 01:01:09
62 Jackie Ridout 27 01:01:13
63 Tracy Daniels 18 01:02:27
64 Liz Nicholson 126 01:03:21
65 Kay Kapsalis 53 01:03:30
66 Victoria Gibbs 113 01:03:34
67 Michaela McMillan 10 01:03:57
68 Andrea Forshman 125 01:04:38
69 Sarah Childs 118 01:04:53
70 Carey Laughland 26 01:05:23
71 Amanda Crockford 61 01:09:18
72 Janice Munday 59 01:09:18
73 Wendy Le Comber 11 01:10:50
74 Joanne Danston 78 01:21:46

by age-graded score

Pos Name Age-grade Series points
1 Frederick Webb 82.28% 82.28
2 Dave Hall 81.13% 81.13
3 Mark Champion 80.20% 80.20
4 Trevor Edgeley 79.77% 79.77
5 Mark Simmonds 78.89% 78.89
6 Barbara Ockendon 77.85% 77.85
7 Nick Varley 77.71% 77.71
8 Stephanie Wood 71.97% 71.97
9 Sue Beecham 70.89% 70.89
10 Robert Laing 69.18% 69.18
11 Chris Catchpole 68.26% 68.26
12 Paul Dawes 68.10% 68.10
13 Steven Ball 66.95% 66.95
14 Adam Hunt 66.56% 66.56
15 Chris Hovenden 66.18% 66.18
16 Naina Singh Gurung 65.81% 65.81
17 John Tobin 65.71% 65.71
18 Tom Denyer-Vickers 65.65% 65.65
19 Paul Ford 64.72% 64.72
20 Anthony Bunce 64.07% 64.07
21 Sean Inman 64.06% 64.06
22 Andy Dunmall 63.31% 63.31
23 Maria Vinall 63.31% 63.31
24 Jackie Ridout 63.14% 63.14
25 Sonja Laing 62.77% 62.77
26 James Storey 62.62% 62.62
27 Mick Boddy 61.95% 61.95
28 Sean Delaney 60.56% 60.56
29 Hilary Jones 60.48% 60.48
30 Claire Humphreys 60.22% 60.22
31 Scott Reeves 60.19% 60.19
32 James Merry 60.04% 60.04
33 James Palmer 59.80% 59.80
34 Kevin Mair 59.67% 59.67
35 Amanda Graham 59.47% 59.47
36 Andrew Cornford 59.37% 59.37
37 Andy Whitnell 59.07% 59.07
38 Alex Jackson 58.85% 58.85
39 Rob O’Halloran 57.88% 57.88
40 Angela Ford 57.86% 57.86
41 Luke Ford 57.75% 57.75
42 Fay Oram 57.66% 57.66
43 Jane Copeman 57.56% 57.56
44 Liz Nicholson 57.06% 57.06
45 Fransesca Lear 56.88% 56.88
46 Archie Shaw 56.45% 56.45
47 Rachel Bignell 56.11% 56.11
48 Caroline Judge 55.94% 55.94
49 Sarah Williams 55.86% 55.86
50 Tracy Daniels 55.70% 55.70
51 Brian Downton 55.60% 55.60
52 Kay Kapsalis 55.49% 55.49
53 Kerry Storey 55.21% 55.21
54 Terry Merry 53.98% 53.98
55 Damian Gibbs 53.88% 53.88
56 Adrian Grant 53.06% 53.06
57 Alan Moore 52.51% 52.51
58 Zoe Wright 52.02% 52.02
59 Michaela McMillan 51.89% 51.89
60 Kevin Vickers 51.19% 51.19
61 Josh Kendall 51.08% 51.08
62 Kayley Loft 51.01% 51.01
63 Victoria Gibbs 50.76% 50.76
64 Arthur Dunne 50.61% 50.61
65 Andrea Forshman 49.51% 49.51
66 Carey Laughland 49.35% 49.35
67 Amanda Crockford 48.97% 48.97
68 Martin Harman 48.31% 48.31
69 Gavin Kendall 48.29% 48.29
70 Sarah Childs 48.03% 48.03
71 Michael Meehan 47.53% 47.53
72 Janice Munday 46.56% 46.56
73 Wendy Le Comber 46.38% 46.38
74 Joanne Danston 40.18% 40.18

Race 3: Darenth Country Park 3x 2m Relays – 09/06/17

Team results

Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
Team Name Time Name Time Name Time Total
T David Ringrose 13:42 Alex Jackson 14:07 Richey Estcourt 15:43 43:32*
G Adrian Grant 17:38 Lynne Champion 14:54 Mark Champion 12:18 44:50
F Adam Hunt 12:21 Olivia Willard 17:10 Mick Boddy 15:33 45:04
C Andy Dunmall 15:19 Trevor Edgeley 14:51 Naina Singh Gurung 15:03 45:13
D Mark Simmonds 12:40 Anna Willard 17:04 Andy Whitnell 15:50 45:34
J James Merry 14:21 Rachel Bignell 19:05 Chris Catchpole 12:10 45:36
H Sonja Laing 16:34 Caroline Bailey 15:23 Robert Laing 13:57 45:54
O Angela Ford 18:04 Paul Ford 14:43 Luke Ford 13:16 46:03
N Lida Cunningham 17:19 Arthur Dunne 15:22 James Lannon 14:49 47:30
A Cara Oliver 14:04 Tracy Daniels 19:26 Stephanie Wood 15:53 49:23
Q Caroline Judge 17:47 Sue Beecham 17:15 Dan Cunningham 14:27 49:29
E Kayley Loft 19:11 Archie Shaw 16:40 Steven Ball 14:14 50:05
K Frederick Webb 12:12 Janice Munday 20:56 Amanda Graham 17:41 50:49
B Alison Pitkin 18:10 Paul Hills 19:07 Frank Hudson 13:47 51:04
S Angela Cawley 19:13 Mark McMillan 16:05 Terry Merry 16:25 51:43
P James Palmer 13:40 Joanne Danston 25:19 Sean Inman 14:37 53:36
R Rebecca Killick 22:19 Michaela McMillan 18:52 Anthony Bunce 14:04 55:15
M Hilary Jones 18:15 Jane Sawyer 23:05 Rob O’Halloran 15:21 56:41
I Claire Humphreys 18:51 Martin Harman 19:51 Jackie Ridout 19:14 57:56
L Amanda Crockford 22:41 Fransesca Lear 20:05 Carey Laughland 19:45 1:02:31

* Team T were formed of two spare runners from the organising club, therefore Team G were declared as winners.

by individual age-graded score

Pos Bib no. Name Age grade Series points
2 16 Frederick Webb 74.73% 74.73
3 69 Mark Champion 72.94% 72.94
20 41 Trevor Edgeley 71.96% 71.96
5 35 Mark Simmonds 71.39% 71.39
11 108 Cara Oliver 69.79% 69.79
21 29 Lynne Champion 69.16% 69.16
30 70 Stephanie Wood 67.39% 67.39
37 21 Sue Beecham 65.44% 65.44
1 85 Chris Catchpole 65.33% 65.33
9 109 Frank Hudson 64.57% 64.57
4 6 Adam Hunt 64.55% 64.55
10 12 Robert Laing 64.31% 64.31
8 111 David Ringrose 63.95% 63.95
22 15 Naina Singh Gurung 63.68% 63.68
14 51 Steven Ball 63.03% 63.03
44 32 Hilary Jones 62.71% 62.71
51 27 Jackie Ridout 62.08% 62.08
18 40 Paul Ford 61.45% 61.45
17 83 Sean Inman 61.38% 61.38
33 13 Sonja Laing 60.69% 60.69
6 55 Luke Ford 60.27% 60.27
16 62 Dan Cunningham 60.21% 60.21
26 58 Caroline Bailey 60.09% 60.09
43 60 Alison Pitkin 59.70% 59.70
7 42 James Palmer 59.49% 59.49
27 22 Mick Boddy 59.11% 59.11
23 74 Andy Dunmall 59.04% 59.04
12 89 Anthony Bunce 58.62% 58.62
35 75 Anna Willard 57.52% 57.52
13 28 Alex Jackson 57.25% 57.25
42 56 Angela Ford 57.04% 57.04
15 1 James Merry 56.66% 56.66
29 97 Andy Whitnell 56.66% 56.66
40 2 Amanda Graham 56.18% 56.18
38 63 Lida Cunningham 56.07% 56.07
45 24 Claire Humphreys 56.06% 56.06
24 65 Rob O’Halloran 55.35% 55.35
41 7 Caroline Judge 55.21% 55.21
52 18 Tracy Daniels 55.08% 55.08
31 9 Mark McMillan 54.90% 54.90
48 101 Paul Hills 54.80% 54.80
39 68 Adrian Grant 54.35% 54.35
46 10 Michaela McMillan 53.95% 53.95
19 86 James Lannon 53.39% 53.39
55 48 Fransesca Lear 53.30% 53.30
28 112 Richey Estcourt 53.25% 53.25
36 110 Olivia Willard 53.14% 53.14
47 72 Rachel Bignell 52.69% 52.69
25 14 Arthur Dunne 52.07% 52.07
32 4 Terry Merry 51.75% 51.75
50 50 Angela Cawley 50.53% 50.53
53 26 Carey Laughland 49.71% 49.71
34 49 Archie Shaw 47.83% 47.83
49 8 Kayley Loft 47.07% 47.07
56 59 Janice Munday 46.90% 46.90
58 61 Amanda Crockford 46.00% 46.00
54 82 Martin Harman 43.80% 43.80
59 31 Jane Sawyer 43.56% 43.56
57 5 Rebecca Killick 40.47% 40.47
60 78 Joanne Danston 39.72% 39.72

Race 2: Central Park 4m – 12/05/17

by finishing time

Pos Name Bib no. Time
1 Chris Catchpole 85 24:26
2 Frederick Webb 16 24:31
3 Mark Champion 69 24:38
4 Daniel Walsh 94 24:41
5 Adam Hunt 6 24:43
6 Mark Simmonds 35 25:06
7 Simon Parrin 87 26:16
8 Stewart O’Toole 76 26:46
9 Luke Ford 55 27:26
10 Marnie Ellison 106 27:40
11 Peter Butler 77 28:04
12 James Palmer 42 28:34
13 Alex Jackson 28 28:38
14 Anthony Bunce 89 28:51
15 Robert Laing 12 28:53
16 Steven Ball 51 29:07
17 Anoushka Johnson 102 29:11
18 Tony Durey 103 29:12
19 Sean Delaney 36 29:20
20 Trevor Edgeley 41 29:27
21 Sean Inman 83 29:36
22 Paul Ford 40 30:16
23 James Merry 1 30:30
24 Tony McEwan 88 31:20
25 Caroline Bailey 58 31:34
26 John Tobin 67 31:36
27 Terry Merry 4 31:37
28 Andy Whitnell 97 31:53
29 Arthur Dunne 14 32:18
30 Naina Singh Gurung 15 32:27
31 Mick Boddy 22 32:32
32 Sonja Laing 13 32:41
33 Tom Divers 81 33:32
34 Barry Bell 96 33:33
35 Mark McMillan 9 33:34
36 Rob O’Halloran 65 33:36
37 Shaun Edwards 104 33:42
38 Sue Beecham 21 34:06
39 Sarah Williams 91 35:09
40 Amanda Graham 2 35:26
41 Kerry Storey 64 35:29
42 Genevieve Timms 47 35:31
43 Denise Rose 107 35:31
44 Alan Moore 105 35:32
45 Archie Shaw 49 35:51
46 Caroline Judge 7 36:02
47 Jane Copeman 30 36:36
48 Alison Pitkin 60 36:59
49 Sally Callaghan 99 37:22
50 Fay Oram 3 37:32
51 Hilary Jones 32 37:34
52 Kayley Loft 8 37:35
53 Angela Ford 56 37:36
54 Adrian Grant 68 37:40
55 Paul Hills 101 37:44
56 Claire Humphreys 24 38:10
57 Rachel Bignell 72 38:12
58 Kevin Mair 17 38:12
59 Joyce Bell 95 38:36
60 Kathryn Dobson 98 38:55
61 Tracy Daniels 18 38:57
62 Jackie Ridout 27 39:03
63 Stephanie Wood 70 39:24
64 Carey Laughland 26 39:40
65 Larissa O’Halloran 66 39:46
66 Michelle Pye 46 39:53
67 Fransesca Lear 48 40:34
68 Martin Harman 82 40:42
69 Sue Sebborn 93 40:51
70 Michaela McMillan 10 40:55
71 Julia Yandle 57 41:39
72 Steve Rogers 45 41:39
73 Angela Cawley 50 41:45
74 Matt Munday 92 42:25
75 Amanda Crockford 61 43:17
76 Janice Munday 59 44:30
77 Jacqueline Boddy 100 45:38
78 Rebecca Killick 5 45:58
79 Jane Sawyer 31 47:12
80 Joanne Danston 78 49:50

by age-graded score

Pos. Name Age grade Series points
1 Frederick Webb 79.20% 79.20
2 Mark Champion 77.60% 77.60
3 Trevor Edgeley 77.31% 77.31
4 Mark Simmonds 76.76% 76.76
5 Peter Butler 73.34% 73.34
6 Marnie Ellison 73.31% 73.31
7 Anoushka Johnson 69.50% 69.50
8 Chris Catchpole 69.30% 69.30
9 Adam Hunt 68.71% 68.71
10 Daniel Walsh 68.60% 68.60
11 Joyce Bell 68.22% 68.22
12 Sue Beecham 68.08% 68.08
13 Barry Bell 67.86% 67.86
14 Tony Durey 67.58% 67.58
15 Stewart O’Toole 66.63% 66.63
16 Sally Callaghan 66.50% 66.50
17 Robert Laing 66.19% 66.19
18 Steven Ball 65.66% 65.66
19 Sue Sebborn 65.44% 65.44
20 Simon Parrin 64.91% 64.91
21 Sean Inman 64.58% 64.58
22 Denise Rose 64.52% 64.52
23 Shaun Edwards 63.85% 63.85
24 Sonja Laing 63.74% 63.74
25 Paul Ford 63.66% 63.66
26 Naina Singh Gurung 62.92% 62.92
27 Jackie Ridout 62.78% 62.78
28 Hilary Jones 62.64% 62.64
29 Luke Ford 62.09% 62.09
30 John Tobin 61.97% 61.97
31 Caroline Bailey 61.72% 61.72
32 Anthony Bunce 60.89% 60.89
33 James Palmer 60.62% 60.62
34 Alison Pitkin 60.39% 60.39
35 Mick Boddy 60.19% 60.19
36 Alex Jackson 60.13% 60.13
37 Andy Whitnell 59.96% 59.96
38 Paul Hills 59.14% 59.14
39 Amanda Graham 58.23% 58.23
40 Sean Delaney 57.44% 57.44
41 Terry Merry 57.25% 57.25
42 Claire Humphreys 57.07% 57.07
43 Sarah Williams 56.90% 56.90
44 James Merry 56.78% 56.78
45 Caroline Judge 56.75% 56.75
46 Tracy Daniels 56.65% 56.65
47 Angela Ford 56.60% 56.60
48 Jane Copeman 56.38% 56.38
49 Stephanie Wood 56.01% 56.01
50 Tony McEwan 55.64% 55.64
51 Mark McMillan 55.61% 55.61
52 Fay Oram 54.97% 54.97
53 Kerry Storey 54.91% 54.91
54 Rachel Bignell 54.54% 54.54
55 Fransesca Lear 54.40% 54.40
56 Julia Yandle 54.30% 54.30
57 Genevieve Timms 54.20% 54.20
58 Adrian Grant 54.20% 54.20
59 Kevin Mair 53.88% 53.88
60 Rob O’Halloran 53.87% 53.87
61 Arthur Dunne 52.79% 52.79
62 Alan Moore 52.11% 52.11
63 Carey Laughland 51.55% 51.55
64 Michaela McMillan 51.45% 51.45
65 Kayley Loft 51.18% 51.18
66 Larissa O’Halloran 51.01% 51.01
67 Tom Divers 50.50% 50.50
68 Kathryn Dobson 49.89% 49.89
69 Steve Rogers 49.86% 49.86
70 Amanda Crockford 49.71% 49.71
71 Jacqueline Boddy 48.94% 48.94
72 Angela Cawley 48.58% 48.58
73 Michelle Pye 48.43% 48.43
74 Archie Shaw 47.37% 47.37
75 Janice Munday 45.96% 45.96
76 Martin Harman 45.50% 45.50
77 Jane Sawyer 44.14% 44.14
78 Matt Munday 43.65% 43.65
79 Rebecca Killick 41.84% 41.84
80 Joanne Danston 41.81% 41.81

Race 1: Dartford Heath 5k – 21/04/17

by finishing time

Position Name Bib no. Time
1 Chris Catchpole 85 17:46
2 Frederick Webb 16 18:02
3 Adam Hunt 6 18:10
4 Mark Champion 69 18:21
5 Mark Simmonds 35 18:24
6 Simon Parrin 87 19:18
7 Stewart O’Toole 76 19:29
8 Luke Ford 55 19:52
9 Paul Dawes 80 19:55
10 Peter Butler 77 20:27
11 David Groom 39 20:50
12 David Poland 25 20:52
13 James Palmer 42 20:53
14 Robert Laing 12 20:56
15 James Storey 84 21:01
16 Sean Delaney 36 21:16
17 Alex Jackson 28 21:19
18 Sean Inman 83 21:43
19 Trevor Edgeley 41 21:48
20 Dan Cunningham 62 22:13
21 Paul Ford 40 22:22
22 James Merry 1 22:27
23 James Lannon 86 22:42
24 Stephen Cason 73 22:44
25 Andy Dunmall 74 22:46
26 Terry Merry 4 22:52
27 Naina Singh Gurung 15 22:54
28 Charlotte Wood 71 22:59
29 Tony McEwan 88 23:00
30 Tom Divers 81 23:07
31 Arthur Dunne 14 23:17
32 John Tobin 67 23:22
33 Archie Shaw 49 23:47
34 Rob O’Halloran 65 23:51
35 Lida Cunningham 63 23:52
36 Mark McMillan 9 24:02
37 Stephanie Wood 70 24:08
38 Caroline Bailey 58 24:11
39 Mick Boddy 22 24:21
40 Sonja Laing 13 24:30
41 Anna Willard 75 25:19
42 Sue Beecham 21 25:21
43 Genevieve Timms 47 26:24
44 Caroline Judge 7 26:29
45 Adrian Grant 68 26:48
46 Amanda Graham 2 26:55
47 Kerry Storey 64 27:02
48 Jane Copeman 30 27:12
49 Angela Ford 56 27:14
50 Kayley Loft 8 27:19
51 Rachel Bignell 72 27:22
52 Kevin Vickers 37 27:25
53 Valerie Bevan 44 27:30
54 Alison Pitkin 60 27:33
55 Trevor Bevan 43 27:41
56 Jackie Ridout 27 27:51
57 Fay Oram 3 27:55
58 Tracy Daniels 18 28:04
59 Claire Humphreys 24 28:28
60 Hilary Jones 32 28:41
61 Martin Harman 82 28:49
62 Larissa O’Halloran 66 28:54
63 Kay Kapsalis 53 29:44
64 Kevin Mair 17 29:56
65 Fransesca Lear 48 30:03
66 Carey Laughland 26 30:43
67 Michaela McMillan 10 31:03
68 Angela Cawley 50 31:08
69 Michelle Pye 46 31:14
70 Janice Munday 59 31:58
71 Amanda Crockford 61 32:29
72 Jane Sawyer 31 33:29
73 Kat McVicar 52 35:10
74 Carole Goedhart 79 35:31
75 Joanne Danston 78 35:55

by age-graded score

Position Name Age grade Series points
1 Frederick Webb 82.44% 82.44
2 Mark Simmonds 80.16% 80.16
3 Trevor Edgeley 79.97% 79.97
4 Mark Champion 79.75% 79.75
5 Peter Butler 77.10% 77.10
6 David Poland 73.00% 73.00
7 Chris Catchpole 72.98% 72.98
8 Valerie Bevan 72.61% 72.61
9 Adam Hunt 71.56% 71.56
10 David Groom 71.36% 71.36
11 Paul Dawes 70.63% 70.63
12 Sue Beecham 70.48% 70.48
13 Stephanie Wood 70.30% 70.30
14 Stewart O’Toole 70.06% 70.06
15 Robert Laing 69.90% 69.90
16 Stephen Cason 69.35% 69.35
17 Naina Singh Gurung 68.27% 68.27
18 Jackie Ridout 67.74% 67.74
19 Sean Inman 67.38% 67.38
20 Simon Parrin 67.36% 67.36
21 Paul Ford 65.95% 65.95
22 Luke Ford 65.60% 65.60
23 Sonja Laing 65.44% 65.44
24 Lida Cunningham 65.43% 65.43
25 Dan Cunningham 65.27% 65.27
26 Andy Dunmall 64.79% 64.79
27 Charlotte Wood 64.39% 64.39
28 John Tobin 64.12% 64.12
29 James Palmer 63.53% 63.53
30 James Storey 63.52% 63.52
31 Hilary Jones 63.10% 63.10
32 Alison Pitkin 62.37% 62.37
33 Anna Willard 62.15% 62.15
34 Caroline Bailey 62.03% 62.03
35 Alex Jackson 61.85% 61.85
36 Mick Boddy 61.53% 61.53
37 Sean Delaney 60.66% 60.66
38 Terry Merry 60.57% 60.57
39 Tracy Daniels 60.45% 60.45
40 Angela Ford 60.10% 60.10
41 Trevor Bevan 60.02% 60.02
42 Mark McMillan 59.43% 59.43
43 Caroline Judge 59.41% 59.41
44 James Merry 59.09% 59.09
45 Claire Humphreys 58.90% 58.90
46 Rachel Bignell 58.59% 58.59
47 Amanda Graham 58.45% 58.45
48 Jane Copeman 58.39% 58.39
49 Adrian Grant 58.33% 58.33
50 Rob O’Halloran 58.07% 58.07
51 Tony McEwan 58.04% 58.04
52 Kay Kapsalis 57.79% 57.79
53 Fay Oram 56.90% 56.90
54 James Lannon 56.83% 56.83
55 Fransesca Lear 56.46% 56.46
56 Genevieve Timms 56.12% 56.12
57 Tom Divers 56.09% 56.09
58 Arthur Dunne 56.05% 56.05
59 Kerry Storey 55.49% 55.49
60 Archie Shaw 54.66% 54.66
61 Kayley Loft 54.18% 54.18
62 Larissa O’Halloran 54.04% 54.04
63 Kevin Mair 52.67% 52.67
64 Michaela McMillan 52.17% 52.17
65 Carey Laughland 51.22% 51.22
66 Amanda Crockford 51.00% 51.00
67 Kevin Vickers 50.94% 50.94
68 Angela Cawley 50.16% 50.16
69 Martin Harman 49.22% 49.22
70 Janice Munday 49.22% 49.22
71 Jane Sawyer 47.88% 47.88
72 Michelle Pye 47.60% 47.60
73 Joanne Danston 44.64% 44.64
74 Kat McVicar 42.09% 42.09
75 Carole Goedhart 41.67% 41.67
Top