You are here
Home > 2018 Summer Series Results

For the complete Summer Series consolidated results table, click here.

Event 5: Central Park Athletics 2000m – 17 August 2018

Results by age-graded series points:

Pos. Bib no. Name Age grade Series points
1 162 Barbara Ockendon 84.54% 84.54
2 56 Lynne Champion 81.45% 81.45
3 26 Fred Webb 80.85% 80.85
4 78 Anoushka Johnson 79.22% 79.22
5 79 Tony Durey 79.09% 79.09
6 18 Valerie Bevan 77.51% 77.51
7 29 Stephanie Wood 76.47% 76.47
8 152 Michael Major 76.14% 76.14
9 163 Caroline Curtis 76.06% 76.06
10 125 Chris Hovenden 75.59% 75.59
11 153 George Seymour 74.53% 74.53
12 53 Mike Hall 73.68% 73.68
13 89 Nicole Bonnett 73.66% 73.66
14 190 Paul Webster 71.50% 71.50
15 27 Rob Laing 70.96% 70.96
16 102 Mandy Jarvis 70.88% 70.88
17 139 Darren Aylward 70.46% 70.46
18 188 Tony Smith 70.14% 70.14
19 170 Peter Watts 69.46% 69.46
20 66 Sandra Speer 68.96% 68.96
21 172 Stephen Gallagher 68.85% 68.85
22 75 Renee Young 68.60% 68.60
23 169 Janet Murray 68.46% 68.46
24 168 Dan Fotheringham 67.29% 67.29
25 88 Keith Bygrave 67.22% 67.22
26 63 Jack Lambie 67.11% 67.11
27 21 James Palmer 66.31% 66.31
28 95 Andy Dunmall 66.08% 66.08
29 111 Karen Servadei 65.71% 65.71
30 167 Samuel Fotheringham 65.53% 65.53
31 47 Anthony Bunce 65.23% 65.23
32 131 Helen Fooks 65.06% 65.06
33 85 Edward Boyling 64.81% 64.81
34 28 Sonja Laing 64.49% 64.49
35 38 Rob O’Halloran 63.59% 63.59
36 40 Alex Jackson 63.56% 63.56
37 123 Stacey Crocker 63.48% 63.48
38 132 Jason Beaney 63.42% 63.42
39 13 David Gates 63.31% 63.31
40 122 Andrew Whitnell 63.24% 63.24
41 71 Paul Plummer 62.94% 62.94
42 22 Ian Childs 62.90% 62.90
43 65 Gary Warner 62.25% 62.25
44 77 Jamie Bushnell 62.12% 62.12
45 103 Paul Moore 61.97% 61.97
46 17 Trevor Bevan 61.23% 61.23
47 101 Terry Merry 60.10% 60.10
48 146 Vinod Kalia 59.98% 59.98
49 5 Michaela McMillan 59.62% 59.62
50 7 Tracy Daniels 59.03% 59.03
51 36 Elizabeth Nicholson 58.73% 58.73
52 42 Andrea Murphy 58.11% 58.11
53 67 Adrian Grant 57.99% 57.99
54 34 Beverley Jackson 57.94% 57.94
55 189 Robert Tidmarsh 57.01% 57.01
56 171 Ed Miller 56.08% 56.08
57 166 Donna Martin 55.88% 55.88
58 15 Rebecca Finch 54.66% 54.66
59 124 Carly Martin 53.45% 53.45
60 14 Megan Fletcher 53.45% 53.45
61 57 Dawn Granger 53.45% 53.45
62 31 Andrea Knight 52.82% 52.82
63 30 Mark Sawyer 52.48% 52.48
64 99 Martin Harman 51.59% 51.59
65 165 Brent Parker 50.89% 50.89
66 23 Sarah Childs 48.20% 48.20
67 109 Joanne Danston 46.59% 46.59
68 164 Peter Durey 46.36% 46.36
69 25 Richard Danston 44.24% 44.24
70 191 Das Kusum 44.13% 44.13
71 8 Tessa Hampton 43.52% 43.52
72 187 Louise Stapley 41.57% 41.57
73 76 Rebecca Bushnell 41.11% 41.11

Results by finishing time:

Pos. Bib no. Name Time
1 152 Michael Major 00:06:12
2 125 Chris Hovenden 00:06:19
3 153 George Seymour 00:06:20
4 26 Fred Webb 00:06:47
5 63 Jack Lambie 00:07:02
6 79 Tony Durey 00:07:03
7 190 Paul Webster 00:07:12
8 21 James Palmer 00:07:22
9 53 Mike Hall 00:07:23
10 78 Anoushka Johnson 00:07:26
11 47 Anthony Bunce 00:07:36
12 77 Jamie Bushnell 00:07:37
13 40 Alex Jackson 00:07:38
14 168 Dan Fotheringham 00:07:39
15 27 Rob Laing 00:07:40
16 56 Lynne Champion 00:07:41
17 88 Keith Bygrave 00:07:43
18 139 Darren Aylward 00:07:47
19 89 Nicole Bonnett 00:07:54
20 22 Ian Childs 00:08:00
21 38 Rob O’Halloran 00:08:02
22 85 Edward Boyling 00:08:04
23 95 Andy Dunmall 00:08:18
24 163 Caroline Curtis 00:08:20
25 169 Janet Murray 00:08:30
26 101 Terry Merry 00:08:30
27 188 Tony Smith 00:08:31
28 122 Andrew Whitnell 00:08:32
29 29 Stephanie Wood 00:08:37
30 13 David Gates 00:08:44
31 172 Stephen Gallagher 00:08:50
32 103 Paul Moore 00:08:51
33 65 Gary Warner 00:08:53
34 75 Renee Young 00:08:54
35 71 Paul Plummer 00:08:56
36 170 Peter Watts 00:09:00
37 132 Jason Beaney 00:09:01
38 167 Samuel Fotheringham 00:09:08
39 123 Stacey Crocker 00:09:10
40 171 Ed Miller 00:09:15
41 162 Barbara Ockendon 00:09:16
42 131 Helen Fooks 00:09:23
43 28 Sonja Laing 00:09:28
44 146 Vinod Kalia 00:09:32
45 102 Mandy Jarvis 00:09:33
46 66 Sandra Speer 00:09:41
47 166 Donna Martin 00:09:42
48 34 Beverley Jackson 00:09:44
49 15 Rebecca Finch 00:09:55
50 18 Valerie Bevan 00:09:57
51 67 Adrian Grant 00:10:02
52 124 Carly Martin 00:10:02
53 17 Trevor Bevan 00:10:07
54 189 Robert Tidmarsh 00:10:07
55 42 Andrea Murphy 00:10:08
56 99 Martin Harman 00:10:08
57 164 Peter Durey 00:10:11
58 14 Megan Fletcher 00:10:22
59 30 Mark Sawyer 00:10:22
60 5 Michaela McMillan 00:10:22
61 7 Tracy Daniels 00:11:01
62 57 Dawn Granger 00:11:17
63 111 Karen Servadei 00:11:23
64 165 Brent Parker 00:11:38
65 36 Elizabeth Nicholson 00:11:41
66 23 Sarah Childs 00:11:42
67 31 Andrea Knight 00:11:42
68 25 Richard Danston 00:11:49
69 187 Louise Stapley 00:12:57
70 76 Rebecca Bushnell 00:13:04
71 8 Tessa Hampton 00:13:05
72 109 Joanne Danston 00:13:16
73 191 Das Kusum 00:15:33

Event 4: Thames River Path 10km – 20 July 2018

Results by age-graded series points:

Pos. Bib no. Name Age grade Series points
1 26 Fred Webb 81.11% 81.11
2 79 Tony Durey 79.69% 79.69
3 137 Mark Simmonds 77.04% 77.04
4 18 Valerie Bevan 75.17% 75.17
5 84 Nick Varley 74.27% 74.27
6 78 Anoushka Johnson 74.23% 74.23
7 29 Stephanie Wood 73.45% 73.45
8 89 Nicole Bonnett 72.07% 72.07
9 53 Mike Hall 70.85% 70.85
10 10 Sue Beecham 69.97% 69.97
11 138 Martin Nicholls 69.57% 69.57
12 27 Rob Laing 69.08% 69.08
13 63 Jack Lambie 68.09% 68.09
14 70 Mark Penny 67.54% 67.54
15 75 Renee Young 67.45% 67.45
16 147 John Annett 67.06% 67.06
17 139 Darren Aylward 66.93% 66.93
18 88 Keith Bygrave 66.65% 66.65
19 150 Rebecca Watson 65.92% 65.92
20 95 Andy Dunmall 65.73% 65.73
21 47 Anthony Bunce 65.38% 65.38
22 71 Paul Plummer 65.32% 65.32
23 102 Mandy Jarvis 65.12% 65.12
24 141 John Gills 64.43% 64.43
25 66 Sandra Speer 63.70% 63.70
26 28 Sonja Laing 62.67% 62.67
27 86 Paul Lincoln 62.42% 62.42
28 21 James Palmer 62.18% 62.18
29 35 Melanie Moore 61.72% 61.72
30 101 Terry Merry 60.28% 60.28
31 38 Rob O’Halloran 60.26% 60.26
32 22 Ian Childs 60.01% 60.01
33 77 Jamie Bushnell 59.88% 59.88
34 140 Andrew Cornford 59.73% 59.73
35 65 Gary Warner 59.58% 59.58
36 3 Brian Downton 58.68% 58.68
37 143 Christian Watson 58.51% 58.51
38 17 Trevor Bevan 58.29% 58.29
39 11 Vikki Denny 58.00% 58.00
40 16 Michael Boddy 57.06% 57.06
41 136 Lisa Bissett 56.87% 56.87
42 117 Antony Hua 56.49% 56.49
43 20 Jacqueline Boddy 56.48% 56.48
44 7 Tracy Daniels 55.81% 55.81
45 34 Beverley Jackson 55.80% 55.80
46 146 Vinod Kalia 55.57% 55.57
47 103 Paul Moore 55.47% 55.47
48 39 Larissa O’Halloran 54.92% 54.92
49 42 Andrea Murphy 54.86% 54.86
50 5 Michaela McMillan 54.26% 54.26
51 148 Victoria Gibba 52.71% 52.71
52 149 Damian Gibbs 51.89% 51.89
53 15 Rebecca Finch 51.66% 51.66
54 129 Tracy Balfe 51.32% 51.32
55 67 Adrian Grant 51.20% 51.20
56 99 Martin Harman 50.88% 50.88
57 31 Andrea Knight 50.26% 50.26
58 14 Megan Fletcher 49.84% 49.84
59 144 Callum O’Grady 48.21% 48.21
60 109 Joanne Danston 44.98% 44.98
61 51 Sonia Hanna 44.92% 44.92
62 57 Dawn Granger 44.56% 44.56
63 8 Tessa Hampton 42.75% 42.75
64 145 Shipra Malhotra 42.25% 42.25
65 76 Rebecca Bushnell 36.52% 36.52

Results by finishing time:

Pos. Bib no. Name Time
1 26 Fred Webb 00:38:28
2 63 Jack Lambie 00:39:26
3 79 Tony Durey 00:39:48
4 137 Mark Simmonds 00:40:30
5 84 Nick Varley 00:41:00
6 70 Mark Penny 00:41:08
7 47 Anthony Bunce 00:43:08
8 78 Anoushka Johnson 00:43:28
9 53 Mike Hall 00:43:41
10 86 Paul Lincoln 00:44:13
11 88 Keith Bygrave 00:44:17
12 89 Nicole Bonnett 00:44:24
13 21 James Palmer 00:44:41
14 27 Rob Laing 00:44:48
15 77 Jamie Bushnell 00:44:57
16 143 Christian Watson 00:45:55
17 150 Rebecca Watson 00:46:01
18 139 Darren Aylward 00:46:37
19 138 Martin Nicholls 00:47:09
20 95 Andy Dunmall 00:47:28
21 22 Ian Childs 00:47:41
22 117 Antony Hua 00:47:55
23 29 Stephanie Wood 00:47:58
24 101 Terry Merry 00:48:13
25 38 Rob O’Halloran 00:48:14
26 71 Paul Plummer 00:48:58
27 75 Renee Young 00:49:12
28 147 John Annett 00:49:47
29 141 John Gills 00:51:49
30 35 Melanie Moore 00:51:51
31 140 Andrew Cornford 00:52:14
32 65 Gary Warner 00:52:22
33 28 Sonja Laing 00:52:57
34 10 Sue Beecham 00:53:03
35 3 Brian Downton 00:53:10
36 18 Valerie Bevan 00:55:15
37 16 Michael Boddy 00:55:35
38 144 Callum O’Grady 00:55:44
39 34 Beverley Jackson 00:56:11
40 102 Mandy Jarvis 00:56:14
41 103 Paul Moore 00:56:15
42 11 Vikki Denny 00:56:38
43 66 Sandra Speer 00:56:45
44 136 Lisa Bissett 00:58:21
45 99 Martin Harman 00:58:26
46 146 Vinod Kalia 00:58:33
47 149 Damian Gibbs 00:58:41
48 39 Larissa O’Halloran 00:58:45
49 42 Andrea Murphy 00:58:49
50 15 Rebecca Finch 00:59:06
51 17 Trevor Bevan 01:00:27
52 148 Victoria Gibba 01:01:45
53 5 Michaela McMillan 01:01:50
54 129 Tracy Balfe 01:01:54
55 14 Megan Fletcher 01:02:58
56 7 Tracy Daniels 01:03:08
57 20 Jacqueline Boddy 01:03:11
58 67 Adrian Grant 01:04:39
59 31 Andrea Knight 01:06:45
60 151 Sonia Hanna 01:09:01
61 57 Dawn Granger 01:13:43
62 8 Tessa Hampton 01:13:46
63 109 Joanne Danston 01:13:46
64 145 Shipra Malhotra 01:13:46
65 76 Rebecca Bushnell 01:23:09

Event 3: Darenth Country Park 3x 2m relays – 15 June 2018

Team Name Time Name Time Name Time Total
A Fred Webb 12:18 James Lannon 15:56 Derren May 12:37 40:51
V Carrie Hague 15:31 Paul Plummer 15:23 Mike Hall 13:07 44:01
T Kevin Mair 18:24 Paul Lincoln 14:21 Nigel Ling 11:46 44:31
B Nicole Bonnett 14:40 Edward Boyling 13:49 Michael Boddy 16:53 45:22
R Mark McMiillan 16:04 Renee Young 15:59 Keith Bygrave 14:04 46:07
U Vikki Denny 17:56 Victoria Wright 15:15 Tony Piper 13:43 46:54
P Tony Durey 12:57 David Gates 16:03 Trevor Bevan 18:29 47:29
K Suzi Wiltshire Bowler 18:20 Gary Warner 16:19 Antony Smith 13:13 47:52
C Ian Childs 14:42 Sarah Childs 20:51 Jack Lambie 12:53 48:26
G Beverley Jackson 18:03 James Palmer 13:29 Sue Beecham 17:39 49:11
N Brian Downton 16:27 Jason Beaney 17:16 Tessa Hales 16:19 50:02
E Megan Fletcher 18:35 Rebecca Finch 18:15 Alex Jackson 13:58 50:48
D Mandy Jarvis 18:10 Helen Fooks 18:01 Rob O’Halloran 14:59 51:10
F Jacqueline Boddy 20:37 Lisa Bissett 17:50 Terry Merry 14:45 53:12
S Janice Munday 21:29 Sandra Speer 18:24 Natalia Peskreva 16:05 55:58
H Lorraine Homer 20:25 Michaela McMillan 19:26 Melanie Moore 16:30 56:21
L Arthur Dunne 15:40 Joanne Danston 25:24 Stephanie Wood 15:27 56:31
M Richard Danston 22:11 Andrea Knight 21:09 Lynne Champion 14:48 58:08
J Tracy Daniels 20:40 Valerie Bevan 18:06 Mark Sawyer 19:46 58:32
Q Karen Servadei 20:53 Martin Harman 19:36 Adrian Grant 19:11 59:40
W Elizabeth Nicholson 20:49 Alison Deadman 27:45 Graham Fryatt 19:11 07:45

Team Results

 

Results by age-graded series points:

Pos. Bib no. Name Age grade Series points
1 26 Fred Webb 74.73% 74.73
2 135 Nigel Ling 72.21% 72.21
3 79 Tony Durey 72.16% 72.16
4 18 Valerie Bevan 71.09% 71.09
5 56 Lynne Champion 70.50% 70.50
6 29 Stephanie Wood 70.19% 70.19
7 53 Mike Hall 69.51% 69.51
8 69 Derren May 68.38% 68.38
9 96 Tony Piper 67.56% 67.56
10 89 Nicole Bonnett 66.20% 66.20
11 10 Sue Beecham 64.84% 64.84
12 51 Antony Smith 64.77% 64.77
13 75 Renee Young 63.68% 63.68
14 85 Edward Boyling 63.41% 63.41
15 102 Mandy Jarvis 62.14% 62.14
16 88 Keith Bygrave 61.80% 61.80
17 63 Jack Lambie 61.40% 61.40
18 97 Carrie Hague 61.36% 61.36
19 71 Paul Plummer 61.25% 61.25
20 21 James Palmer 60.72% 60.72
21 66 Sandra Speer 60.52% 60.52
22 111 Karen Servadei 59.76% 59.76
23 134 Victoria Wright 59.18% 59.18
24 35 Melanie Moore 58.85% 58.85
25 130 Natalia Peskreva 58.24% 58.24
26 40 Alex Jackson 58.21% 58.21
27 101 Terry Merry 58.04% 58.04
28 22 Ian Childs 57.37% 57.37
29 13 David Gates 57.27% 57.27
30 38 Rob O’Halloran 57.13% 57.13
31 86 Paul Lincoln 56.66% 56.66
32 112 Tessa Hales 56.65% 56.65
33 136 Lisa Bissett 56.38% 56.38
34 65 Gary Warner 56.33% 56.33
35 17 Trevor Bevan 56.16% 56.16
36 11 Vikki Denny 56.07% 56.07
37 3 Brian Downton 55.87% 55.87
38 131 Helen Fooks 55.81% 55.81
39 132 Jason Beaney 55.50% 55.50
40 4 Mark McMiillan 55.39% 55.39
41 16 Michael Boddy 54.89% 54.89
42 36 Elizabeth Nicholson 54.23% 54.23
43 20 Jacqueline Boddy 53.30% 53.30
44 5 Michaela McMillan 53.03% 53.03
45 43 Kevin Mair 52.99% 52.99
46 7 Tracy Daniels 52.47% 52.47
47 34 Beverley Jackson 52.30% 52.30
48 9 Arthur Dunne 51.31% 51.31
49 110 Graham Fryatt 51.27% 51.27
50 67 Adrian Grant 50.82% 50.82
51 14 Megan Fletcher 50.22% 50.22
52 133 Suzi Wiltshire Bowler 50.14% 50.14
53 15 Rebecca Finch 49.93% 49.93
54 58 James Lannon 49.64% 49.64
55 31 Andrea Knight 48.72% 48.72
56 41 Lorraine Homer 46.63% 46.63
57 59 Janice Munday 46.24% 46.24
58 30 Mark Sawyer 46.12% 46.12
59 23 Sarah Childs 45.27% 45.27
60 99 Martin Harman 44.70% 44.70
61 109 Joanne Danston 40.07% 40.07
62 25 Richard Danston 39.50% 39.50
63 113 Alison Deadman 36.68% 36.68

Results by finishing time:

Pos. Bib no. Name Time
1 135 Nigel Ling 00:11:46
2 26 Fred Webb 00:12:18
3 69 Derren May 00:12:37
4 63 Jack Lambie 00:12:53
5 79 Tony Durey 00:12:57
6 53 Mike Hall 00:13:07
7 51 Antony Smith 00:13:13
8 21 James Palmer 00:13:29
9 96 Tony Piper 00:13:43
10 85 Edward Boyling 00:13:49
11 40 Alex Jackson 00:13:58
12 88 Keith Bygrave 00:14:04
13 86 Paul Lincoln 00:14:21
14 89 Nicole Bonnett 00:14:40
15 22 Ian Childs 00:14:42
16 101 Terry Merry 00:14:45
17 56 Lynne Champion 00:14:48
18 38 Rob O’Halloran 00:14:59
19 134 Victoria Wright 00:15:15
20 71 Paul Plummer 00:15:23
21 29 Stephanie Wood 00:15:27
22 97 Carrie Hague 00:15:31
23 9 Arthur Dunne 00:15:40
24 58 James Lannon 00:15:56
25 75 Renee Young 00:15:59
26 13 David Gates 00:16:03
27 4 Mark McMiillan 00:16:04
28 130 Natalia Peskreva 00:16:05
29 65 Gary Warner 00:16:19
30 112 Tessa Hales 00:16:19
31 3 Brian Downton 00:16:27
32 35 Melanie Moore 00:16:30
33 16 Michael Boddy 00:16:53
34 132 Jason Beaney 00:17:16
35 10 Sue Beecham 00:17:39
36 136 Lisa Bissett 00:17:50
37 11 Vikki Denny 00:17:56
38 131 Helen Fooks 00:18:01
39 34 Beverley Jackson 00:18:03
40 18 Valerie Bevan 00:18:06
41 102 Mandy Jarvis 00:18:10
42 15 Rebecca Finch 00:18:15
43 133 Suzi Wiltshire Bowler 00:18:20
44 66 Sandra Speer 00:18:24
45 43 Kevin Mair 00:18:24
46 17 Trevor Bevan 00:18:29
47 14 Megan Fletcher 00:18:35
48 110 Graham Fryatt 00:19:11
49 67 Adrian Grant 00:19:11
50 5 Michaela McMillan 00:19:26
51 99 Martin Harman 00:19:36
52 30 Mark Sawyer 00:19:46
53 41 Lorraine Homer 00:20:25
54 20 Jacqueline Boddy 00:20:37
55 7 Tracy Daniels 00:20:40
56 36 Elizabeth Nicholson 00:20:49
57 23 Sarah Childs 00:20:51
58 111 Karen Servadei 00:20:53
59 31 Andrea Knight 00:21:09
60 59 Janice Munday 00:21:29
61 25 Richard Danston 00:22:11
62 109 Joanne Danston 00:25:24
63 113 Alison Deadman 00:27:45

Event 2: Central Park 4m – 18 May 2018

Results by age-graded series points:

Pos. Bib no. Name Age grade Series points
1 26 Fred Webb 80.04% 80.04
2 87 Jon Kennedy 78.19% 78.19
3 69 Derren May 75.19% 75.19
4 53 Mike Hall 74.20% 74.20
5 84 Nick Varley 73.29% 73.29
6 29 Stephanie Wood 73.10% 73.10
7 78 Anoushka Johnson 72.47% 72.47
8 18 Valerie Bevan 71.75% 71.75
9 50 David Sancto 71.28% 71.28
10 79 Tony Durey 70.48% 70.48
11 60 Joyce Bell 69.65% 69.65
12 115 Paul Dawes 69.01% 69.01
13 27 Rob Laing 68.56% 68.56
14 125 Chris Hovenden 68.52% 68.52
15 51 Antony Smith 67.82% 67.82
16 89 Nicole Bonnett 67.76% 67.76
17 63 Jack Lambie 67.67% 67.67
18 92 Janice Dovey 67.59% 67.59
19 85 Edward Boyling 67.47% 67.47
20 61 Barry Bell 67.40% 67.40
21 126 Matt Davison 67.17% 67.17
22 10 Sue Beecham 66.45% 66.45
23 75 Renee Young 65.44% 65.44
24 47 Anthony Bunce 65.35% 65.35
25 91 Phil Dovey 65.08% 65.08
26 88 Keith Bygrave 64.81% 64.81
27 97 Carrie Hague 64.75% 64.75
28 95 Andy Dunmall 64.51% 64.51
29 102 Mandy Jarvis 63.84% 63.84
30 44 Caroline Howes 63.36% 63.36
31 71 Paul Plummer 63.34% 63.34
32 21 James Palmer 62.90% 62.90
33 118 Katrian Chandler 62.88% 62.88
34 12 Nikki Thirlwall 62.81% 62.81
35 28 Sonja Laing 62.56% 62.56
36 35 Melanie Moore 61.87% 61.87
37 112 Tessa Hales 61.69% 61.69
38 120 Shaun Edwards 61.38% 61.38
39 116 Vlad Drakulic 60.80% 60.80
40 122 Andrew Whitnell 60.75% 60.75
41 123 Stacey Crocker 59.98% 59.98
42 111 Karen Servadei 59.66% 59.66
43 38 Rob O’Halloran 59.62% 59.62
44 17 Trevor Bevan 59.51% 59.51
45 77 Jamie Bushnell 59.40% 59.40
46 13 David Gates 59.31% 59.31
47 40 Alex Jackson 59.17% 59.17
48 24 Danny Pearce 58.92% 58.92
49 86 Paul Lincoln 58.90% 58.90
50 36 Elizabeth Nicholson 58.58% 58.58
51 101 Terry Merry 58.07% 58.07
52 11 Vikki Denny 57.98% 57.98
53 16 Michael Boddy 57.93% 57.93
54 4 Mark McMiillan 57.31% 57.31
55 46 James Wood 57.06% 57.06
56 110 Graham Fryatt 57.01% 57.01
57 117 Antony Hua 56.83% 56.83
58 34 Beverley Jackson 56.73% 56.73
59 7 Tracy Daniels 56.73% 56.73
60 20 Jacqueline Boddy 56.54% 56.54
61 103 Paul Moore 56.52% 56.52
62 43 Kevin Mair 56.35% 56.35
63 2 Ruth McSweeney 56.01% 56.01
64 42 Andrea Murphy 55.87% 55.87
65 64 Gillian Manning 55.75% 55.75
66 5 Michaela McMillan 55.21% 55.21
67 33 Claire Strong 54.83% 54.83
68 67 Adrian Grant 54.41% 54.41
69 39 Larissa O’Halloran 54.15% 54.15
70 15 Rebecca Finch 53.35% 53.35
71 107 Clare Knowles 53.21% 53.21
72 119 Vinod Kalia 52.89% 52.89
73 31 Andrea Knight 52.83% 52.83
74 3 Brian Downton 52.71% 52.71
75 58 James Lannon 52.55% 52.55
76 9 Arthur Dunne 52.26% 52.26
77 105 Tony McEwan 52.08% 52.08
78 41 Lorraine Homer 51.19% 51.19
79 124 Carly Martin 51.15% 51.15
80 14 Megan Fletcher 50.77% 50.77
81 23 Sarah Childs 50.68% 50.68
82 22 Ian Childs 49.45% 49.45
83 98 Amanda Crockford 48.66% 48.66
84 113 Alison Deadman 48.60% 48.60
85 121 Debbie McKenzie 48.53% 48.53
86 59 Janice Munday 48.23% 48.23
87 30 Mark Sawyer 47.45% 47.45
88 108 Sian Sims 47.17% 47.17
89 99 Martin Harman 46.82% 46.82
90 55 Kevin Vickers 44.40% 44.40
91 109 Joanne Danston 44.02% 44.02
92 8 Tessa Hampton 41.84% 41.84
93 25 Richard Danston 41.31% 41.31

Results by finishing time: 

Pos. Bib no. Name Time
1 87 Jon Kennedy 00:22:28
2 69 Derren May 00:24:27
3 26 Fred Webb 00:24:28
4 125 Chris Hovenden 00:24:53
5 63 Jack Lambie 00:24:54
6 84 Nick Varley 00:26:05
7 53 Mike Hall 00:26:10
8 126 Matt Davison 00:26:21
9 115 Paul Dawes 00:26:50
10 51 Antony Smith 00:26:53
11 47 Anthony Bunce 00:27:05
12 85 Edward Boyling 00:27:40
13 21 James Palmer 00:27:43
14 50 David Sancto 00:27:55
15 27 Rob Laing 00:28:06
16 78 Anoushka Johnson 00:28:13
17 79 Tony Durey 00:28:14
18 88 Keith Bygrave 00:28:22
19 77 Jamie Bushnell 00:28:27
20 91 Phil Dovey 00:28:41
21 40 Alex Jackson 00:29:16
22 86 Paul Lincoln 00:29:24
23 116 Vlad Drakulic 00:29:33
24 117 Antony Hua 00:29:53
25 89 Nicole Bonnett 00:29:56
26 46 James Wood 00:30:00
27 95 Andy Dunmall 00:30:06
28 29 Stephanie Wood 00:30:33
29 38 Rob O’Halloran 00:30:35
30 97 Carrie Hague 00:30:41
31 44 Caroline Howes 00:30:53
32 118 Katrian Chandler 00:30:59
33 12 Nikki Thirlwall 00:31:17
34 101 Terry Merry 00:31:24
35 71 Paul Plummer 00:31:41
36 122 Andrew Whitnell 00:31:43
37 112 Tessa Hales 00:31:43
38 92 Janice Dovey 00:31:50
39 58 James Lannon 00:32:04
40 75 Renee Young 00:32:10
41 9 Arthur Dunne 00:32:45
42 35 Melanie Moore 00:32:47
43 4 Mark McMiillan 00:32:50
44 13 David Gates 00:33:01
45 28 Sonja Laing 00:33:39
46 105 Tony McEwan 00:33:44
47 123 Stacey Crocker 00:33:49
48 120 Shaun Edwards 00:33:50
49 16 Michael Boddy 00:34:04
50 61 Barry Bell 00:34:09
51 103 Paul Moore 00:34:39
52 24 Danny Pearce 00:34:56
53 34 Beverley Jackson 00:35:01
54 10 Sue Beecham 00:35:25
55 11 Vikki Denny 00:35:56
56 15 Rebecca Finch 00:36:18
57 22 Ian Childs 00:36:20
58 102 Mandy Jarvis 00:36:22
59 42 Andrea Murphy 00:36:36
60 18 Valerie Bevan 00:36:42
61 110 Graham Fryatt 00:36:45
62 43 Kevin Mair 00:36:51
63 3 Brian Downton 00:37:09
64 17 Trevor Bevan 00:37:10
65 33 Claire Strong 00:37:18
66 124 Carly Martin 00:37:36
67 39 Larissa O’Halloran 00:37:46
68 67 Adrian Grant 00:38:10
69 60 Joyce Bell 00:38:23
70 107 Clare Knowles 00:38:26
71 5 Michaela McMillan 00:38:33
72 119 Vinod Kalia 00:38:36
73 41 Lorraine Homer 00:39:04
74 14 Megan Fletcher 00:39:10
75 23 Sarah Childs 00:39:12
76 7 Tracy Daniels 00:39:22
77 2 Ruth McSweeney 00:39:24
78 36 Elizabeth Nicholson 00:39:38
79 99 Martin Harman 00:39:52
80 20 Jacqueline Boddy 00:40:00
81 31 Andrea Knight 00:40:17
82 108 Sian Sims 00:40:53
83 30 Mark Sawyer 00:40:55
84 55 Kevin Vickers 00:41:24
85 111 Karen Servadei 00:42:16
86 64 Gillian Manning 00:42:47
87 59 Janice Munday 00:42:47
88 113 Alison Deadman 00:43:19
89 98 Amanda Crockford 00:44:46
90 25 Richard Danston 00:45:11
91 8 Tessa Hampton 00:47:48
92 109 Joanne Danston 00:47:49
93 121 Debbie McKenzie 00:50:31

Event 1: Dartford Heath 5k – 20 April 2018

Results by age-graded series points:

Pos. Bib no. Name Age grade Series points
1 68 Archie May 80.59% 80.59
2 26 Fred Webb 79.98% 79.98
3 82 Mark Champion 78.53% 78.53
4 73 David Hall 77.63% 77.63
5 87 Jon Kennedy 77.37% 77.37
6 56 Lynne Champion 74.68% 74.68
7 69 Derren May 73.78% 73.78
8 53 Mike Hall 73.14% 73.14
9 96 Tony Piper 72.85% 72.85
10 18 Valerie Bevan 72.81% 72.81
11 84 Nick Varley 71.85% 71.85
12 106 David Poland 71.03% 71.03
13 50 David Sancto 71.02% 71.02
14 70 Mark Penny 70.63% 70.63
15 10 Sue Beecham 70.47% 70.47
16 27 Rob Laing 69.96% 69.96
17 51 Antony Smith 69.89% 69.89
18 89 Nicole Bonnett 69.25% 69.25
19 60 Joyce Bell 69.07% 69.07
20 37 Paul Millbank 68.33% 68.33
21 62 Andy Pickett 67.84% 67.84
22 61 Barry Bell 67.78% 67.78
23 85 Edward Boyling 67.37% 67.37
24 94 Luke Ford 66.64% 66.64
25 63 Jack Lambie 65.70% 65.70
26 102 Mandy Jarvis 65.57% 65.57
27 88 Keith Bygrave 65.22% 65.22
28 29 Stephanie Wood 65.05% 65.05
29 21 James Palmer 65.02% 65.02
30 97 Carrie Hague 64.97% 64.97
31 47 Anthony Bunce 64.58% 64.58
32 95 Andy Dunmall 63.44% 63.44
33 13 David Gates 63.40% 63.40
34 91 Phil Dovey 63.06% 63.06
42 92 Janice Dovey 60.54% 62.56
35 71 Paul Plummer 62.47% 62.47
36 28 Sonja Laing 62.47% 62.47
37 35 Melanie Moore 61.93% 61.93
38 40 Alex Jackson 61.80% 61.80
39 75 Renee Young 61.02% 61.02
40 12 Nikki Thirlwall 60.93% 60.93
41 44 Caroline Howes 60.89% 60.89
43 65 Gary Warner 60.46% 60.46
44 93 Molly Dovey 60.18% 60.18
45 86 Paul Lincoln 59.89% 59.89
46 66 Sandra Speer 59.71% 59.71
47 16 Michael Boddy 59.67% 59.67
48 36 Elizabeth Nicholson 59.36% 59.36
49 17 Trevor Bevan 59.35% 59.35
50 78 Anoushka Johnson 59.22% 59.22
51 24 Danny Pearce 59.20% 59.20
52 74 Craig Ginn 58.22% 58.22
53 38 Rob O’Halloran 57.95% 57.95
54 64 Gillian Manning 57.76% 57.76
55 79 Tony Durey 57.74% 57.74
56 111 Karen Servadei 57.60% 57.60
57 4 Mark McMiillan 57.45% 57.45
58 100 Kay Kapsalis 57.39% 57.39
59 5 Michaela McMillan 56.70% 56.70
60 103 Paul Moore 56.65% 56.65
61 3 Brian Downton 56.51% 56.51
62 2 Ruth McSweeney 56.49% 56.49
63 80 Charlotte Wood 56.06% 56.06
64 11 Vikki Denny 55.64% 55.64
65 90 Ronan McCarthy 55.34% 55.34
66 110 Graham Fryatt 55.10% 55.10
67 55 Kevin Vickers 55.09% 55.09
68 7 Tracy Daniels 54.58% 54.58
69 34 Beverley Jackson 54.42% 54.42
70 72 David Green 54.33% 54.33
71 33 Claire Strong 54.16% 54.16
72 39 Larissa O’Halloran 54.13% 54.13
73 104 Angela Cawley 54.10% 54.10
74 42 Andrea Murphy 53.97% 53.97
75 105 Tony McEwan 53.84% 53.84
76 107 Clare Knowles 53.82% 53.82
77 20 Jacqueline Boddy 53.73% 53.73
78 67 Adrian Grant 53.03% 53.03
79 41 Lorraine Homer 51.77% 51.77
80 58 James Lannon 51.57% 51.57
81 9 Arthur Dunne 51.51% 51.51
82 14 Megan Fletcher 50.88% 50.88
83 48 Karen Welsh 50.82% 50.82
84 59 Janice Munday 50.05% 50.05
85 31 Andrea Knight 49.95% 49.95
86 77 Jamie Bushnell 49.02% 49.02
87 23 Sarah Childs 48.78% 48.78
88 57 Dawn Granger 48.50% 48.50
89 99 Martin Harman 47.43% 47.43
90 98 Amanda Crockford 46.75% 46.75
91 30 Mark Sawyer 46.38% 46.38
92 108 Sian Sims 45.41% 45.41
93 109 Joanne Danston 43.33% 43.33
94 81 Kat McVIcar 42.82% 42.82
95 8 Tessa Hampton 41.86% 41.86
96 25 Richard Danston 41.24% 41.24
97 101 Terry Merry 40.31% 40.31
98 76 Rebecca Bushnell 39.42% 39.42
99 83 Hannah Knight 38.31% 38.31

Results by finishing time:

Pos. Bib no. Name Time
1 68 Archie May 00:17:00
2 87 Jon Kennedy 00:17:23
3 26 Fred Webb 00:18:44
4 82 Mark Champion 00:18:47
5 70 Mark Penny 00:18:54
6 69 Derren May 00:19:04
7 73 David Hall 00:19:18
8 62 Andy Pickett 00:19:26
9 94 Luke Ford 00:19:26
10 63 Jack Lambie 00:19:38
11 51 Antony Smith 00:19:59
12 53 Mike Hall 00:20:10
13 84 Nick Varley 00:20:22
14 21 James Palmer 00:20:32
15 96 Tony Piper 00:20:45
16 47 Anthony Bunce 00:20:59
17 27 Rob Laing 00:21:05
18 85 Edward Boyling 00:21:12
19 37 Paul Millbank 00:21:25
20 50 David Sancto 00:21:27
21 40 Alex Jackson 00:21:28
22 88 Keith Bygrave 00:21:34
23 106 David Poland 00:21:38
24 86 Paul Lincoln 00:22:09
25 56 Lynne Champion 00:22:11
26 89 Nicole Bonnett 00:22:33
27 91 Phil Dovey 00:22:39
28 95 Andy Dunmall 00:23:26
29 97 Carrie Hague 00:23:33
30 13 David Gates 00:23:38
31 38 Rob O’Halloran 00:24:06
32 90 Ronan McCarthy 00:24:29
33 71 Paul Plummer 00:24:36
34 12 Nikki Thirlwall 00:24:42
35 44 Caroline Howes 00:24:43
36 65 Gary Warner 00:24:47
37 74 Craig Ginn 00:24:56
38 105 Tony McEwan 00:24:59
39 58 James Lannon 00:25:01
40 4 Mark McMiillan 00:25:04
41 35 Melanie Moore 00:25:13
42 16 Michael Boddy 00:25:20
43 9 Arthur Dunne 00:25:28
44 55 Kevin Vickers 00:25:32
45 10 Sue Beecham 00:25:41
46 28 Sonja Laing 00:25:56
47 61 Barry Bell 00:26:01
49 79 Tony Durey 00:26:23
48 77 Jamie Bushnell 00:26:23
50 80 Charlotte Wood 00:26:24
51 29 Stephanie Wood 00:26:25
52 103 Paul Moore 00:26:27
53 92 Janice Dovey 00:26:29
54 3 Brian Downton 00:26:31
55 93 Molly Dovey 00:26:32
56 75 Renee Young 00:26:33
57 78 Anoushka Johnson 00:26:34
58 24 Danny Pearce 00:26:38
59 72 David Green 00:26:56
60 102 Mandy Jarvis 00:27:15
61 18 Valerie Bevan 00:27:50
62 34 Beverley Jackson 00:28:07
63 17 Trevor Bevan 00:28:32
64 11 Vikki Denny 00:28:49
65 5 Michaela McMillan 00:28:52
66 33 Claire Strong 00:29:03
67 39 Larissa O’Halloran 00:29:04
68 104 Angela Cawley 00:29:05
69 110 Graham Fryatt 00:29:06
70 42 Andrea Murphy 00:29:09
71 107 Clare Knowles 00:29:14
72 66 Sandra Speer 00:29:32
73 41 Lorraine Homer 00:29:43
74 60 Joyce Bell 00:29:48
75 67 Adrian Grant 00:29:59
76 2 Ruth McSweeney 00:30:02
77 36 Elizabeth Nicholson 00:30:06
78 99 Martin Harman 00:30:07
79 100 Kay Kapsalis 00:30:21
80 14 Megan Fletcher 00:30:28
81 23 Sarah Childs 00:31:22
82 7 Tracy Daniels 00:31:29
83 59 Janice Munday 00:31:44
84 64 Gillian Manning 00:31:46
85 30 Mark Sawyer 00:31:48
86 20 Jacqueline Boddy 00:32:25
87 48 Karen Welsh 00:32:36
88 108 Sian Sims 00:32:40
89 57 Dawn Granger 00:32:45
90 31 Andrea Knight 00:32:46
91 111 Karen Servadei 00:33:41
92 81 Kat McVIcar 00:34:34
93 25 Richard Danston 00:34:38
94 101 Terry Merry 00:34:39
95 98 Amanda Crockford 00:35:52
96 8 Tessa Hampton 00:36:45
97 109 Joanne Danston 00:37:23
98 76 Rebecca Bushnell 00:37:35
99 83 Hannah Knight 00:38:38
Top